Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Text Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Rice 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
S. Gearhart15.35.31.82.20.41.033.93211448
M. Jackson14.53.52.72.30.10.831.7308744
M. Guercy9.82.74.52.60.01.533.02561348
B. Mency7.83.31.11.70.30.529.2206544
A. Drone6.75.40.41.60.70.322.71611232
M. Rivers3.83.60.61.70.60.217.9118230
D. Peera3.21.51.00.80.00.516.1105426
V. Green3.02.20.41.00.10.414.1108227
J. Jones2.22.80.30.70.40.914.487129
J. Trauber1.50.20.00.00.00.01.53102
N. Pollard0.71.10.10.60.20.15.744110
J. Burbach0.00.50.00.00.00.03.50106
D. Davis0.00.50.00.50.00.05.50107
J. Reed0.01.10.30.30.00.25.305217

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
S. Gearhart143-324 44.1%69-173 39.9%133-163 81.6%36-1705.348815.3
M. Jackson153-370 41.4%85-214 39.7%74-89 83.1%25-1113.546514.5
M. Guercy101-265 38.1%36-129 27.9%76-88 86.4%17-862.73149.8
B. Mency81-231 35.1%59-174 33.9%27-42 64.3%27-1043.32487.8
A. Drone82-144 56.9%0-0 -49-73 67.1%56-1725.42136.7
M. Rivers17-46 37.0%2-8 25.0%10-17 58.8%17-433.6463.8
D. Peera38-70 54.3%24-47 51.1%2-10 20.0%6-481.51023.2
V. Green36-99 36.4%10-35 28.6%15-24 62.5%15-692.2973.0
J. Jones19-38 50.0%1-3 33.3%14-33 42.4%15-672.8532.2
J. Trauber3-3 100.0%3-3 100.0%0-0 -1-10.291.5
N. Pollard6-14 42.9%0-0 -5-9 55.6%9-281.1170.7
J. Burbach0-2 0.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -1-10.500.0
D. Davis0-1 0.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-10.500.0
J. Reed0-11 0.0%0-10 0.0%0-0 -5-131.100.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
S. Gearhart32108589-258-71 (0.8:1)1231
M. Jackson32101366-087-74 (1.2:1)427
M. Guercy32105573-3145-82 (1.8:1)049
B. Mency3293484-336-54 (0.7:1)817
A. Drone3272667-114-52 (0.3:1)2110
M. Rivers1221528-17-20 (0.4:1)72
D. Peera3251661-232-24 (1.3:1)015
V. Green3245237-014-32 (0.4:1)314
J. Jones2434654-17-16 (0.4:1)1021
J. Trauber691-00-0 (-)00
N. Pollard2514236-12-16 (0.1:1)52
J. Burbach270-00-0 (-)00
D. Davis2112-00-1 (0.0:1)00
J. Reed12648-03-4 (0.8:1)02



Rice NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos OwlSportsWatch.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.